Mashichang, China Page

Other names: 马石场

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0826 Longitude 107.0898 Altitude (feet) 6210
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 57N Long (DMS) 107° 5' 23E Altitude (meters) 1892
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1722

Weather Charts


Mashichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangwanlu (1.1 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Shangqiaotou (1.9 nm)
Liangwanlu (2.4 nm)
Qixin (2.7 nm)
Qixincun (2.7 nm)
Leishenmiao (3.2 nm)
Qixing (3.3 nm)
Xiguancun (3.1 nm) Daping (2.7 nm)
Laodian (3.0 nm)
Lijiayuan (3.0 nm)
Jingkou Linchang (3.1 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Gaojia Zhuang (1.2 nm)
Changli (1.5 nm)
Dujiadi (2.7 nm)
Wangjiagoumen (3.3 nm)
Yinmaogou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 32 nm N 35
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 61 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 59 nm E 78
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 67 nm W 295 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Weibin District, Baoji
13.1 nm NW Spiral (railway)
11.4 nm E Taibai County
16.5 nm N Baoji City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:33 2016