Hujiaba, China Page

Other names: 胡家坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.7005 Longitude 106.3916 Altitude (feet) 5068
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 23' 30E Altitude (meters) 1544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11971

Weather Charts


Hujiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiatan (1.7 nm)
Xiaoligou (2.0 nm)
Jiajiashan (2.5 nm)
Xifanggou (2.8 nm)
Yuejiapo (3.1 nm)
Didonghe (1.3 nm)
Liziping (1.5 nm)
Sunjiapo (1.8 nm)
Yujiaping (2.3 nm)
Chanjiayan (2.4 nm)
Ciguyuan (3.4 nm)
Xujiaya (1.4 nm)
Sandaohe (2.0 nm)
Baijiaba (2.3 nm)
Yuanbazihe (2.8 nm)
Yinbianli (3.0 nm)
Bamiaohe (1.1 nm)
Sanhe (2.1 nm)
Caochuanzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 37 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 39 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 108 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Ningqiang County
21.3 nm W 106th meridian east
26.1 nm SW Lueyang County
28.8 nm S Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:08 2016