Baijiaba, China Page

Other names: 白家坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.6791 Longitude 106.4303 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 25' 49E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12914

Weather Charts


Baijiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaohe (0.4 nm)
Sanhe (1.0 nm)
Hujiaba (2.3 nm)
Bamiaohe (2.3 nm)
Xujiaya (1.7 nm)
Yinbianli (2.4 nm)
Liziping (2.7 nm)
Yuanlizi (2.8 nm)
Changheping (2.9 nm)
Boshuping (2.9 nm)
Chanjiayan (3.0 nm)
Baiyangshu (3.0 nm)
Yuanbazihe (1.0 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Ganshuping (2.2 nm)
Dingjiaba (2.3 nm)
Hanjiahe (2.9 nm)
Damaopo (3.1 nm)
Caochuanzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 37 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 40 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 105 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NW Ningqiang County
23.6 nm NW 106th meridian east
26.0 nm SW Lueyang County
27.9 nm S Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:22 2016