Baiyangshu, China Page

Other names: 白杨树

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.7220 Longitude 106.4611 Altitude (feet) 5065
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 19N Long (DMS) 106° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 1543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11766

Weather Charts


Baiyangshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyangshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyangshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Changheping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanlizi (0.6 nm)
Yinbianli (0.7 nm)
Yuejiawan (1.8 nm)
Chanjiayan (1.9 nm)
Xujiaya (2.4 nm)
Liziping (2.7 nm)
Ciguyuan (3.1 nm)
Huoshaoling (1.7 nm)
Pusongping (2.7 nm)
Guazishan (2.8 nm)
Lijiawan (2.4 nm) Boshuping (0.3 nm)
Ganshuping (1.1 nm)
Hanjiahe (1.0 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.6 nm)
Yuanbazihe (2.1 nm)
Baijiaba (3.0 nm)
Sandaohe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 34 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 43 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 107 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW Ningqiang County
26.9 nm N Mount Dingjun
24.2 nm W 106th meridian east
27.7 nm N Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:58 2016