Changheping, China Page

Other names: 长合坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.7188 Longitude 106.4615 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 27' 41E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11766

Weather Charts


Changheping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changheping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changheping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Boshuping,Baiyangshu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinbianli (0.7 nm)
Yuanlizi (0.7 nm)
Chanjiayan (1.9 nm)
Xujiaya (2.3 nm)
Liziping (2.7 nm)
Huoshaoling (1.9 nm)
Yuejiawan (1.9 nm)
Pusongping (2.9 nm)
Guazishan (2.9 nm)
Hanjiahe (0.9 nm)
Lijiawan (2.4 nm)
Ganshuping (0.9 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.4 nm)
Yuanbazihe (1.9 nm)
Baijiaba (2.9 nm)
Sandaohe (3.0 nm)
Dingjiaba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 34 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 43 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 107 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NW Ningqiang County
27.1 nm N Mount Dingjun
24.3 nm W 106th meridian east
27.9 nm N Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:50 2016