Ciguyuan, China Page

Other names: 茨菇院

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.7536 Longitude 106.4135 Altitude (feet) 5203
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 49E Altitude (meters) 1585
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9206

Weather Charts


Ciguyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ciguyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ciguyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjiaping (2.1 nm)
Sunjiapo (2.3 nm)
Yujiaping (2.9 nm)
Leijiawan (1.0 nm)
Luojiaba (1.9 nm)
Leijiawancun (2.3 nm)
Sanbazi (2.9 nm)
Miaoya (3.2 nm)
Zhuangzishang (3.2 nm)
Yuejiawan (1.3 nm)
Pusongping (1.3 nm)
Huoshaoling (2.2 nm)
Baiyangshu (3.1 nm)
Chanjiayan (1.6 nm)
Liziping (2.0 nm)
Didonghe (2.3 nm)
Yuanlizi (2.6 nm)
Xujiaya (2.9 nm)
Yinbianli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 35 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 42 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Ningqiang County
21.4 nm W 106th meridian east
26.3 nm NE Mount Dingjun
27.0 nm NE Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:07 2016