Sunjiapo, China Page

Other names: 孙家坡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.7278 Longitude 106.3788 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 40N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10853

Weather Charts


Sunjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiaping (0.8 nm)
Jiajiashan (1.3 nm)
Yuejiapo (1.7 nm)
Xifanggou (2.2 nm)
Majiayuan (2.0 nm)
Dazhuba (2.3 nm)
Cuijiagou (2.5 nm)
Leijiawan (2.5 nm)
Dingjiaping (3.0 nm)
Anjiapo (3.2 nm)
Didonghe (0.7 nm)
Liziping (1.5 nm)
Ciguyuan (2.3 nm)
Xujiaya (2.4 nm)
Chanjiayan (2.3 nm)
Hujiaba (1.8 nm)
Xiaoligou (2.2 nm)
Bamiaohe (2.7 nm)
Huangjiatan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 37 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 39 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 109 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Ningqiang County
20.1 nm W 106th meridian east
27.2 nm SW Lueyang County
28.5 nm NE Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:08 2016