Haojia Huochang, China Page

Other names: 郝家伙场

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.6150 Longitude 109.7260 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 36' 54N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Haojia Huochang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojia Huochang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojia Huochang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Xiaotan (1.5 nm)
Banchengtancun (2.6 nm)
Zhongyingpan (2.9 nm)
Dayingpan (2.9 nm)
Dawan (3.1 nm)
Xiaotan (1.2 nm)
Yangjia Huochang (2.2 nm)
Jiajia Huochang (2.8 nm)
Bozhihan (3.1 nm)
Shahudai (3.8 nm)
Dongwangjia Huochang (1.0 nm)
Suobeitan (2.2 nm)
Donghuangranmian (2.9 nm)
Yemugaitan (0.8 nm)
Dongbanchengtan (1.6 nm)
Xihuanghutu (2.6 nm)
Santancun (2.8 nm)
Miangaitan (3.0 nm)
Nianfangtan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 16 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 52 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm S Yulin Xisha Airport
24.8 nm S Yuyang District
21.9 nm E List of coal power stations
21.9 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:11 2016