Jiajia Huochang, China Page

Other names: 贾家伙场

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.6609 Longitude 109.7380 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 39' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 44' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6832

Weather Charts


Jiajia Huochang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajia Huochang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajia Huochang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahudai (2.0 nm)
Zhongyingpan (3.7 nm)
Dayingpan (4.3 nm)
Dashujie (1.6 nm)
Bozhihancun (2.0 nm)
Wangjia Huochang (3.1 nm)
Bozhihan (0.8 nm)
Shukenhaocun (2.3 nm)
Xinalingaotu (2.6 nm)
Sujia Huochang (3.0 nm)
Jiamingtancun (3.4 nm)
Yangjia Huochang (0.7 nm)
Xiaotan (1.6 nm)
Haojia Huochang (2.8 nm)
Dongwangjia Huochang (3.1 nm)
Yemugaitan (3.4 nm)
Suobeitan (3.8 nm)
Lijia Xiaotan (4.1 nm)
Dongbanchengtan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 19 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 50 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm S Yulin Xisha Airport
20.6 nm E List of coal power stations
20.6 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi
27.6 nm S Yuyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:38 2016