Dongbanchengtan, China Page

Other names: 东板城滩

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.5892 Longitude 109.7190 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 35' 21N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Dongbanchengtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbanchengtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbanchengtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Xiaotan (1.0 nm)
Banchengtancun (1.6 nm)
Hongheliang (2.9 nm)
Mengjiawan (2.8 nm)
Dawan (2.9 nm)
Dayingpan (3.1 nm)
Yemugaitan (1.2 nm)
Haojia Huochang (1.6 nm)
Xiaotan (2.8 nm)
Xihuanghutu (1.6 nm)
Dongwangjia Huochang (1.7 nm)
Donghuangranmian (2.5 nm)
Suobeitan (2.6 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.2 nm)
Santancun (1.4 nm)
Miangaitan (1.6 nm)
Nianfangtan (2.4 nm)
Shangsidaoheze (2.4 nm)
Wanjia Xiaotan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 15 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 54 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm S Yulin Xisha Airport
23.2 nm S Yuyang District
22.8 nm NE List of coal power stations
22.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:00 2016