Xihuanghutu, China Page

Other names: 西恍惚兔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.5750 Longitude 109.7470 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 34' 30N Long (DMS) 109° 44' 49E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Xihuanghutu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihuanghutu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihuanghutu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santancun (1.0 nm)
Dongbanchengtan (1.6 nm)
Lijia Xiaotan (2.6 nm)
Shangsidaoheze (2.7 nm)
Banchengtancun (2.9 nm)
Yemugaitan (1.8 nm)
Dongwangjia Huochang (2.0 nm)
Suobeitan (2.1 nm)
Haojia Huochang (2.6 nm)
Xiaotan (3.6 nm)
Donghuangranmian (1.2 nm)
Laowa Xiaotanzi (2.6 nm)
Machangcun (2.9 nm)
Miangaitan (0.9 nm)
Nianfangtan (1.6 nm)
Gaojiawan (1.7 nm)
Wanjia Xiaotan (2.4 nm)
Shenshuwan (2.7 nm)
Renjia Huochang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 14 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 55 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm S Yulin Xisha Airport
22.6 nm S Yuyang District
21.9 nm NE List of coal power stations
21.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:59 2016