Erliban, China Page

Other names: 二里半

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3118 Longitude 109.7340 Altitude (feet) 3474
Lat (DMS) 38° 18' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 1058
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6818

Weather Charts


Erliban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erliban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erliban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuimoliang (1.7 nm)
Gudimaocun (2.6 nm)
Baishanhaize (3.3 nm)
Baijiahuochang (3.3 nm)
Chengguan Shisidui (0.9 nm)
Hongshixia (1.0 nm)
Zhenbeitai (1.5 nm)
Toudaohe (2.4 nm)
Xiejia Guacun (3.1 nm)
Jingmaoshiwan (3.8 nm)
Bianqiangcun (3.7 nm)
Jingangsicun (2.3 nm)
Zhongjia Goucun (2.7 nm)
Shuizhang (2.9 nm)
Yulin (1.5 nm)
Wulei Goucun (2.4 nm)
Youjiamao (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.6 nm)
Daxiuchang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 7 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 70 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Yulin Xisha Airport
7.4 nm SW Yuyang District
14.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
30.8 nm SW Hengshan District, Yulin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:26 2016