Jingmaoshiwan, China Page

Other names: 井峁石湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3741 Longitude 109.7260 Altitude (feet) 3625
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 27N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 1104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6853

Weather Charts


Jingmaoshiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingmaoshiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingmaoshiwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzewancun (1.7 nm)
Baishanhaize (2.4 nm)
Mijiatan (3.4 nm)
Zhaojia Shapan (1.6 nm)
Niujialiang (1.7 nm)
Wangzewan (2.2 nm)
Changjialiang (2.7 nm)
Guojia Huochangcun (3.3 nm)
Zhangjia Huochang (3.8 nm)
Gaojia Huochangcun (4.4 nm)
Zhangjiadian (2.7 nm)
Bianqiangcun (2.8 nm)
Xiejia Guacun (0.7 nm)
Toudaohe (1.4 nm)
Zhenbeitai (2.3 nm)
Hongshixia (2.9 nm)
Chengguan Shisidui (3.1 nm)
Erliban (3.8 nm)
Shuimoliang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 6 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 67 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Yulin Xisha Airport
10.7 nm S Yuyang District
16.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
30.0 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:42:35 2016