Baishanhaize, China Page

Other names: 白山海则

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3502 Longitude 109.6840 Altitude (feet) 3723
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 1N Long (DMS) 109° 41' 2E Altitude (meters) 1134
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6829

Weather Charts


Baishanhaize Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishanhaize Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishanhaize Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mijiatan (2.0 nm)
Xiaojia Huochang (2.3 nm)
Wangzewancun (2.6 nm)
Wangzewan (3.3 nm)
Mengjiajie (3.3 nm)
Niujialiang (3.3 nm)
Zhaojia Shapan (3.5 nm)
Guojia Huochangcun (4.7 nm)
Zhenbeitai (2.1 nm)
Hongshixia (2.3 nm)
Jingmaoshiwan (2.4 nm)
Toudaohe (2.4 nm)
Xiejia Guacun (2.5 nm)
Erliban (3.3 nm)
Chengguan Shisidui (3.3 nm)
Gudimaocun (2.6 nm)
Shuimoliang (2.9 nm)
Baijiahuochang (3.0 nm)
Shuizhangcun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 4 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 68 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Yulin Xisha Airport
8.8 nm S Yuyang District
14.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
31.8 nm SW Hengshan District, Yulin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:06 2016