Zhongjia Goucun, China Page

Other names: 钟家沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.2978 Longitude 109.7890 Altitude (feet) 3749
Lat (DMS) 38° 17' 52N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 20E Altitude (meters) 1142
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6861

Weather Charts


Zhongjia Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjia Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjia Goucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingangsicun (0.9 nm)
Wulei Goucun (1.8 nm)
Yulin (1.9 nm)
Chengguan Shisidui (2.6 nm)
Erliban (2.7 nm)
Hongshixia (3.5 nm)
Shuizhang (0.8 nm)
Majuangou (3.0 nm)
Bianqiangcun (3.7 nm)
Xianshifanzhan (3.8 nm)
Zhengjia Chuancun (1.7 nm)
Dianfang (2.7 nm)
Guojiagou (3.2 nm)
Secaowancun (3.4 nm)
Qingyunshan (1.5 nm)
Daokewancun (2.7 nm)
Cuijia Pancun (3.0 nm)
Daxiuchang (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 10 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 71 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Yulin Xisha Airport
8.4 nm SW Yuyang District
15.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
26.4 nm SE Jia County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:29 2016