Bofangcun, China Page

Other names: 伯坊村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.1728 Longitude 109.1235 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 10' 22N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36998

Weather Charts


Bofangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bofangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bofangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maxing (1.7 nm)
Shangyuancun (1.8 nm)
Tangcun (0.9 nm)
Checun (1.4 nm)
Dicun (1.7 nm)
Nanzhiweicun (2.1 nm)
Wuyicun (2.4 nm)
Baojizhong (2.5 nm)
Beidakang (2.5 nm)
Dongzhangpocun (2.8 nm)
Duling (3.0 nm)
Micun (1.8 nm)
Liucuncun (2.3 nm)
Yaojiazhaizi (2.6 nm)
Hanjiacun (1.0 nm)
Donglingcun (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiapo (2.3 nm)
Liugong (2.7 nm)
Houping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 12 nm N 359
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 24 nm W 311 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 28 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Chinese pyramids
6.6 nm SW Xingjiao Temple
7.0 nm NW Xi'an Banpo Museum
7.0 nm NW Xi'an Satellite Control Center
7.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
8.4 nm NW Xi'an Jiaotong University
8.2 nm W East Chang'an Avenue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:23 2016