Liucuncun, China Page

Other names: 留村村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.1558 Longitude 109.1649 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 9' 21N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35484

Weather Charts


Liucuncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liucuncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liucuncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donglingcun (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiapo (2.0 nm)
Hanjiacun (2.1 nm)
Bofangcun (2.3 nm)
Micun (2.0 nm)
Yaojiazhaizi (2.3 nm)
Nanzhiweicun (2.7 nm)
Dongxiangcun (2.7 nm)
Tangcun (2.6 nm)
Tangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Shepocun (0.7 nm)
Qujiacun (1.5 nm)
Xiangcun (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Bucun (0.9 nm)
Houcun (2.0 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yeshipo (2.3 nm)
Houping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 13 nm N 350
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 29 nm N 7
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 26 nm W 310 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Chinese pyramids
7.6 nm SW Xingjiao Temple
9.0 nm NW Xi'an Banpo Museum
9.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
9.3 nm NW Xi'an Satellite Control Center
10.1 nm W East Chang'an Avenue
10.7 nm NW Xi'an Jiaotong University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:14 2016