Dicun, China Page

Other names: 狄村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2012 Longitude 109.1287 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 12' 4N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 43E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38018

Weather Charts


Dicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Checun (1.0 nm)
Baojizhong (1.2 nm)
Beidakang (1.6 nm)
Jiudajian (2.3 nm)
Wuyicun (0.7 nm)
Duling (1.4 nm)
Maduzi (1.6 nm)
Jinxingcun (1.9 nm)
Dongli (2.1 nm)
Koujiacun (2.2 nm)
Nanzhiweicun (1.1 nm)
Dongzhangpocun (1.3 nm)
Micun (1.5 nm)
Tangjiaping (1.8 nm)
Majiashizi (2.0 nm)
Yaojiazhaizi (2.1 nm)
Tangcun (0.8 nm)
Bofangcun (1.7 nm)
Hanjiacun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 10 nm N 357
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 23 nm W 308 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 27 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Chinese pyramids
5.8 nm NW Xi'an Banpo Museum
6.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
6.3 nm NW Xi'an Satellite Control Center
8.1 nm SW Xingjiao Temple
7.9 nm W Xi'an Jiaotong University
8.5 nm W Giant Wild Goose Pagoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:19 2016