Zhongloubu, China Page

Other names: 钟楼埠

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.6178 Longitude 120.1351 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 4N Long (DMS) 120° 8' 6E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48029

Weather Charts


Zhongloubu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongloubu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongloubu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Hetou (1.9 nm)
Houhetou (2.1 nm)
Nanzhujiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Wangjia (3.4 nm)
Dugezhuang (3.5 nm)
Lujiaqiu (1.6 nm)
Lijiatun (2.2 nm)
Dayuwan (3.5 nm)
Zhanjiatun (1.7 nm)
Gaocun (2.6 nm)
Xiezhuang (3.0 nm)
Fenghuangtun (0.9 nm)
Yatou (2.4 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Houbeicun (3.8 nm)
Huanggezhuang (3.7 nm)
Beicun (3.9 nm)
Sanwanzhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 18 nm S 197
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 24 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 30 nm S 155
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 35 nm S 168
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 48 nm W 272 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm S Jiaozhoubei Railway Station
13.2 nm NW Pingdu
18.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.9 nm SE Qingdao Red Lions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:53 2016