Huanggezhuang, China Page

Other names: 黄戈庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5637 Longitude 120.1698 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 49N Long (DMS) 120° 10' 11E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53569

Weather Charts


Huanggezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanggezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanggezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yatou (1.3 nm)
Houbeicun (1.6 nm)
Beicun (1.7 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Sanwanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Gaocun (1.9 nm)
Fenghuangtun (2.9 nm)
Xiezhuang (3.5 nm)
Dalugezhuang Yicun (3.3 nm)
Dalugezhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhanjiatun (3.8 nm)
Zhongloubu (3.7 nm)
Shangbo (2.3 nm)
Zhenjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiqiao (1.7 nm)
Dazhuang (2.1 nm)
Fujia (2.4 nm)
Dongmalongtuan (3.1 nm)
Malongtuan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 15 nm S 206
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 20 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 26 nm S 156
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 31 nm S 169
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 50 nm W 275 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SW Jiaozhoubei Railway Station
15.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.3 nm SE Qingdao Red Lions
16.7 nm NW Pingdu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:58 2016