Gaocun, China Page

Other names: 高村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5941 Longitude 120.1802 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 39N Long (DMS) 120° 10' 49E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53186

Weather Charts


Gaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yatou (1.8 nm)
Fenghuangtun (2.4 nm)
Zhongloubu (2.6 nm)
Xiezhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhanjiatun (2.0 nm)
Lijiatun (3.5 nm)
Xinaonigou (3.8 nm)
Dalugezhuang Yicun (1.8 nm)
Dalugezhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhenjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Diandong (3.2 nm)
Sanwanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Huanggezhuang (1.9 nm)
Shangbo (3.2 nm)
Xiqiao (3.4 nm)
Houbeicun (3.2 nm)
Beicun (3.2 nm)
Fujia (3.9 nm)
Dazhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 17 nm S 205
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 21 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 28 nm S 158
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 33 nm S 171
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 51 nm W 273 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW Jiaozhoubei Railway Station
15.7 nm NW Pingdu
17.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.7 nm S Qingdao Red Lions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:29 2016