Lijiatun, China Page

Other names: 李家屯

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.6494 Longitude 120.1589 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 58N Long (DMS) 120° 9' 32E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49570

Weather Charts


Lijiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiaqiu (1.9 nm)
Hetou (2.7 nm)
Houhetou (2.7 nm)
Dayuwan (2.0 nm)
Daliugezhuang (2.0 nm)
Lanxi (2.5 nm)
Hougaogezhuang (3.1 nm)
Shanghetou (3.2 nm)
Hounanbu (2.0 nm)
Nanbu (2.1 nm)
Qiantou (2.4 nm)
Xinaonigou (2.8 nm)
Lenggezhuang (3.0 nm)
Naonigou (3.0 nm)
Zhanjiatun (1.4 nm)
Zhongloubu (2.2 nm)
Xiezhuang (2.6 nm)
Fenghuangtun (3.1 nm)
Gaocun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 20 nm S 198
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 25 nm S 155 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 28 nm E 47
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 36 nm S 170
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 50 nm W 270 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NW Pingdu
16.0 nm S Jiaozhoubei Railway Station
20.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.2 nm S Qingdao Red Lions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:39 2016