Mengji, China Page

Other names: 孟集

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.7315 Longitude 116.2560 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 22E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78851

Weather Charts


Mengji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazhuang (1.3 nm)
Qilou (2.4 nm)
Wanghekou (3.4 nm)
Xichengliu (1.2 nm)
Yangying (2.7 nm)
Zhaodusi (2.7 nm)
Huangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Wangkeng (3.8 nm)
Bailou (2.4 nm)
Wangxiaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Kongdian (2.8 nm)
Beichangji (3.3 nm)
Cailiucun (0.9 nm)
Xiaomengzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiaogezi (2.6 nm)
Huizhuyuan (2.7 nm)
Xinyangmiao (3.3 nm)
Chuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Caomiao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 33 nm N 7 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 57 nm E 121
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 75 nm E 121 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Shan County
16.0 nm SW 116th meridian east
18.3 nm S Dangshan County
25.2 nm NE Yutai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:45 2016