Huangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 黄庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.7831 Longitude 116.2430 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93219

Weather Charts


Huangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenmanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Ruanlou (3.4 nm)
Yangji (3.3 nm)
Zaozhuangji (1.3 nm)
Baxiaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Damengzhuang (3.1 nm)
Lianzhuang (3.1 nm)
Wangmenlou (3.6 nm)
Kangsi (3.9 nm)
Yangying (1.7 nm)
Wangkeng (2.1 nm)
Changlizhuang (2.9 nm)
Beichangji (3.1 nm)
Zhaodusi (1.1 nm)
Xichengliu (1.9 nm)
Mengji (3.2 nm)
Mazhuang (3.2 nm)
Cailiucun (4.0 nm)
Qilou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 31 nm N 9 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 59 nm E 123
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 78 nm E 123 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Shan County
17.7 nm SW 116th meridian east
21.4 nm S Dangshan County
23.9 nm NE Yutai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:23 2016