Cailiucun, China Page

Other names: 才六村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.7193 Longitude 116.2670 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 9N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 1E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73282

Weather Charts


Cailiucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cailiucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cailiucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazhuang (2.0 nm)
Huizhuyuan (2.6 nm)
Qilou (2.9 nm)
Mengji (0.9 nm)
Xichengliu (2.1 nm)
Yangying (3.2 nm)
Beichangji (3.6 nm)
Wangxiaozhuang (1.7 nm)
Bailou (1.9 nm)
Kongdian (2.7 nm)
Baishuyuan (2.9 nm)
Xiaomengzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xiaogezi (1.7 nm)
Chuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xinyangmiao (2.7 nm)
Caomiao (3.2 nm)
Wangdalou (3.4 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Zhangzhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 34 nm N 6 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 56 nm E 120
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 75 nm E 121 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW Shan County
17.4 nm S Dangshan County
16.0 nm SW 116th meridian east
28.0 nm S Xiayi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:53 2016