Longjiao, China Page

Other names: 龙角

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.7438 Longitude 118.8540 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 51' 14E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70508

Weather Charts


Longjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangbu (1.2 nm)
Qingtianhu (2.1 nm)
Qingqiu (2.2 nm)
Dongxu (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiamiaozi (2.8 nm)
Zhangjialouzi (2.8 nm)
Yinjia (1.4 nm)
Xigui (2.8 nm)
Geshang (3.8 nm)
Lilewang (3.8 nm)
Nanchenjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Dongshuipo (2.0 nm)
Qianjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Guihe Yicun (3.1 nm)
Gengwangcun (1.5 nm)
Xijianzhuang (1.6 nm)
Changle (2.6 nm)
Dongshanwang (3.2 nm)
Guoqi Daijiazhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 14 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 18 nm W 239
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 45 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 51 nm S 146
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 80 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Daotian, Shandong
13.0 nm SW Shanwang National Geological Park
11.8 nm E Weifang Railway Station
12.3 nm E Weicheng District, Weifang
13.1 nm E Weifang Sports Center Stadium
13.2 nm E Kuiwen District
13.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:36 2016