Zhangjiamiaozi, China Page

Other names: 张家庙子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.7727 Longitude 118.8070 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 25E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52008

Weather Charts


Zhangjiamiaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiamiaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiamiaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojia Zhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (2.2 nm)
Sanguanmiao (3.0 nm)
Lilewang (1.2 nm)
Fengjiayaohe (2.7 nm)
Dongsunjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Dongfangdong (3.2 nm)
Qingtianhu (0.8 nm)
Yinjia (2.6 nm)
Longjiao (2.8 nm)
Geshang (3.5 nm)
Qingqiu (1.2 nm)
Zhangjialouzi (1.9 nm)
Huangbu (2.0 nm)
Dongxu (2.8 nm)
Liangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Gengwangcun (3.3 nm)
Qianzhao (3.4 nm)
Changle (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 17 nm W 231
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 16 nm E 116 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 44 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 54 nm S 145
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 83 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Daotian, Shandong
13.8 nm S Shanwang National Geological Park
14.5 nm E Weifang Railway Station
14.8 nm E Weicheng District, Weifang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:16 2016