Huangbu, China Page

Other names: 黄埠

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.7444 Longitude 118.8300 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 40N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 48E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68210

Weather Charts


Huangbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingqiu (1.1 nm)
Dongxu (1.6 nm)
Zhangjialouzi (1.7 nm)
Liangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Qianzhao (3.1 nm)
Zhaojia Zhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Qingtianhu (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiamiaozi (2.0 nm)
Lilewang (3.2 nm)
Longjiao (1.2 nm)
Yinjia (2.0 nm)
Nanchenjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Dongshuipo (3.2 nm)
Xigui (3.5 nm)
Gengwangcun (1.3 nm)
Xijianzhuang (1.9 nm)
Changle (2.3 nm)
Dongshanwang (3.3 nm)
Xuejiacun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 15 nm E 112 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 17 nm W 237
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 45 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 52 nm S 145
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 81 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Daotian, Shandong
12.6 nm S Shanwang National Geological Park
12.9 nm E Weifang Railway Station
13.4 nm E Weicheng District, Weifang
14.2 nm E Weifang Sports Center Stadium
14.4 nm E Kuiwen District
15.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:28 2016