Dongmaying, China Page

Other names: 东马营

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.7644 Longitude 118.2810 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 52N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 52E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20460

Weather Charts


Dongmaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongmaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongmaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beishao (3.7 nm) Nanhan (2.5 nm)
Louzi (3.4 nm)
Xizhang (3.0 nm)
Guanzao (3.5 nm)
Sanxing (3.7 nm)
Qingcheng (4.4 nm)
Pinghe (1.3 nm)
Mayingliucun (2.2 nm)
Liukou (3.3 nm)
Qilijing (3.6 nm)
Baoyicun (4.1 nm)
Maying (1.1 nm)
Mayingqicun (2.2 nm)
Caotuo (3.0 nm)
Xihouwa (4.5 nm)
Lailiu (4.7 nm)
Feijia (4.8 nm)
Sunhu (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 28 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 71 nm S 170
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 78 nm S 148 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 74 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 74 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm NE Hekou District
24.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
25.8 nm SW Bincheng District
27.4 nm SW Binzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:59 2016