Dalan, China Page

Other names: 大岚

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.5127 Longitude 120.3664 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 46N Long (DMS) 120° 21' 59E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jijia (1.6 nm)
Shanxiluanjia (2.5 nm)
Huangjia (2.5 nm)
Caijia (2.6 nm)
Magezhuang (1.4 nm)
Shangkuang (2.6 nm)
Xianrenqiao (2.7 nm)
Shipeng (2.4 nm)
Zhaike (2.8 nm)
Wazi (3.2 nm)
Luanjiahe (0.8 nm)
Beiluanjiahe (0.8 nm)
Niantou Songjia (2.1 nm)
Caojiazhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Shagou Majia (2.6 nm)
Yuanjia (3.2 nm)
Wanjia (3.2 nm)
Dujia (3.2 nm)
Dujiaxi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 34 nm S 161
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 48 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 72 nm S 193
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 74 nm S 179 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 88 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Zhaoyuan, Shandong
9.6 nm N Port of Longkou
10.3 nm N List of coal power stations
10.3 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:03 2016