Zhaike, China Page

Other names: 宅科

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.5124 Longitude 120.4260 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 45N Long (DMS) 120° 25' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46639

Weather Charts


Zhaike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niantou Songjia (2.9 nm)
Dalan (2.8 nm)
Luanjiahe (3.0 nm)
Beiluanjiahe (3.0 nm)
Shipeng (1.0 nm)
Jiegouliujia (1.4 nm)
Wazi (2.2 nm)
Dafujia (2.3 nm)
Zhiquan (2.4 nm)
Xianrenqiao (3.2 nm)
Yuanwai Liujia (4.0 nm)
Dongbeichong (2.0 nm) Kouhouwangjia (1.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiayuan (2.2 nm)
Beilizhuang (3.9 nm)
Wanjia (3.8 nm)
Yuanjia (3.9 nm)
Jijia (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 33 nm S 166
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 45 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 74 nm S 181 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 73 nm S 195
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 88 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Zhaoyuan, Shandong
10.8 nm NW Port of Longkou
11.4 nm NW List of coal power stations
11.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:03 2016