Wanjia, China Page

Other names: 菀家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4608 Longitude 120.3784 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 39N Long (DMS) 120° 22' 42E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46656

Weather Charts


Wanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yuanjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiazhuangzi (1.6 nm)
Jiajia (2.3 nm)
Shagou Majia (2.6 nm)
Dujia (2.9 nm)
Niantou Songjia (1.1 nm)
Beiluanjiahe (2.4 nm)
Luanjiahe (2.4 nm)
Dalan (3.2 nm)
Beilizhuang (1.1 nm)
Jijia (2.0 nm)
Xiayuan (2.2 nm)
Kouhouwangjia (3.1 nm)
Fujia (1.4 nm)
Jishanjijia (2.0 nm)
Shiduitou (2.3 nm)
Yuantuan (2.5 nm)
Guojia (2.8 nm)
Yuantuanguojia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 31 nm S 161
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 47 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 69 nm S 194
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 71 nm S 180 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 84 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Zhaoyuan, Shandong
12.7 nm N Port of Longkou
13.5 nm N List of coal power stations
13.5 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:37 2016