Shangkuang, China Page

Other names: 上夼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.5500 Longitude 120.3401 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 120° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46616

Weather Charts


Shangkuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianxin (1.5 nm)
Zanggezhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia (3.2 nm)
Xingjia (1.2 nm)
Yujiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Yanjiadian (2.1 nm)
Xuejia (3.1 nm)
Nanzhaojia (3.2 nm)
Xianrenqiao (2.2 nm)
Dachenjia (2.9 nm)
Magezhuang (1.3 nm)
Caijia (1.6 nm)
Shanxiluanjia (2.1 nm)
Huangjia (2.4 nm)
Jijia (2.6 nm)
Dalan (2.6 nm)
Luanjiahe (3.2 nm)
Beiluanjiahe (3.3 nm)
Beicuijia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 37 nm S 161
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 49 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 74 nm S 191
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 77 nm S 178 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 90 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Port of Longkou
7.9 nm N List of coal power stations
7.9 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
8.3 nm SE Zhaoyuan, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:04 2016