Yandian, China Page

Other names: 阎店

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.8383 Longitude 111.4425 Altitude (feet) 1814
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 33E Altitude (meters) 552
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56804

Weather Charts


Yandian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quli (1.6 nm)
Xiawei (1.9 nm)
Dachai (2.4 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Shijiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Chaisi (2.0 nm)
Xincheng (2.2 nm)
Nancun (2.7 nm)
Shanu (0.9 nm)
Shanugou (1.0 nm)
Fendaogou (1.6 nm)
Liujiatu (1.9 nm)
Baishe (1.1 nm)
Boyu (1.5 nm)
Guojiazhai (2.2 nm)
Beigudui (2.5 nm)
Mengcheng (2.9 nm)
Chaijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Chaizhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 12 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 47 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 80 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 78 nm S 222
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 97 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Dingcun
2.3 nm N Xiangfen County
4.4 nm NE Ancient Chinese urban planning
6.1 nm SE Yicheng County
12.3 nm S Quwo County
15.0 nm N List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:29 2016