Guojiazhai, China Page

Other names: 郭家寨

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.8096 Longitude 111.4697 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 28' 11E Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44253

Weather Charts


Guojiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boyu (1.4 nm)
Baishe (1.5 nm)
Beigudui (2.1 nm)
Fendaogou (0.9 nm)
Shanu (1.6 nm)
Shanugou (2.0 nm)
Yandian (2.2 nm)
Liujiatu (2.5 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (0.7 nm)
Xinglongzhuang (1.8 nm)
Beixinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Shitanzi (1.0 nm)
Xincheng (1.1 nm)
Mengcheng (1.4 nm)
Chaizhuang (1.5 nm)
Wenming (2.0 nm)
Shiqiaobu (2.2 nm)
Wenjing (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 14 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 46 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 78 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 78 nm S 224
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 98 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Dingcun
4.2 nm N Xiangfen County
4.3 nm E Yicheng County
5.4 nm N Ancient Chinese urban planning
10.5 nm S Quwo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:20 2016