Boyu, China Page

Other names: 伯玉

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.8126 Longitude 111.4407 Altitude (feet) 1850
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 27E Altitude (meters) 563
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44356

Weather Charts


Boyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quli (1.2 nm)
Chaijiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Xiawei (1.9 nm)
Shanglu (2.4 nm)
Baishe (0.4 nm)
Yandian (1.5 nm)
Shanu (1.6 nm)
Shanugou (2.0 nm)
Guojiazhai (1.4 nm)
Fendaogou (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Shitanzi (2.3 nm)
Beigudui (1.1 nm)
Mengcheng (1.4 nm)
Chaizhuang (1.4 nm)
Wenming (1.9 nm)
Xincheng (1.7 nm)
Shigou (1.9 nm)
Wenjing (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 14 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 46 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 79 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 77 nm S 223
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 98 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Dingcun
3.8 nm N Xiangfen County
5.7 nm NE Ancient Chinese urban planning
5.7 nm E Yicheng County
10.8 nm S Quwo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:26 2016