Chaijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 柴家庄

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.7994 Longitude 111.4129 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 58N Long (DMS) 111° 24' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41133

Weather Charts


Chaijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglu (0.9 nm)
Dongliu (1.2 nm)
Zhangtan (1.9 nm)
Funingzhuang (2.5 nm)
Quli (1.2 nm)
Xiawei (1.6 nm)
Yandian (2.7 nm)
Dachai (2.9 nm)
Beigudui (0.8 nm)
Boyu (1.6 nm)
Baishe (1.8 nm)
Chaizhuang (1.9 nm)
Wenming (2.0 nm)
Wenjing (2.1 nm)
Mengcheng (1.9 nm)
Shigou (0.9 nm)
Xialucun (2.1 nm)
Dongniu (2.4 nm)
Xiniu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 15 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 45 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 75 nm S 223
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 79 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 100 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Dingcun
4.8 nm N Xiangfen County
7.1 nm NE Ancient Chinese urban planning
7.0 nm E Yicheng County
10.2 nm S Quwo County
14.3 nm SW Xinjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:17 2016