Yingpantai, China Page

Other names: 营盘台

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.5568 Longitude 107.3080 Altitude (feet) 4609
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 18' 29E Altitude (meters) 1404
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2428

Weather Charts


Yingpantai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingpantai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingpantai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamengou (1.8 nm)
Xiaoshui (2.2 nm)
Fangshan (2.7 nm)
Shishangou (4.0 nm)
Nanliang (2.0 nm)
Lianhuachi (2.4 nm)
Shangquan (2.6 nm)
Haizitang (3.7 nm)
Donggou (4.1 nm)
Beimafang (4.3 nm)
Xihongzhuang (1.2 nm)
Yingliangzi (3.0 nm)
Yangquanquan (3.5 nm)
Beiliang (3.7 nm)
Dongwan (2.1 nm)
Wuji Geta (2.2 nm)
Jinggou (2.8 nm)
Xian'er Zhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Tianshuiwan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 63 nm N 317
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 82 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 103 nm S 210 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm W Yanchi County
25.6 nm E Dingbian County
30.2 nm SW 107th meridian east
30.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:08 2016