Nanliang, China Page

Other names: 南梁

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.5890 Longitude 107.2950 Altitude (feet) 4596
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 20N Long (DMS) 107° 17' 42E Altitude (meters) 1400
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2205

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangshan (1.9 nm)
Gaojiaquan (3.1 nm)
Shangquan (0.7 nm)
Haizitang (1.7 nm)
Beimafang (2.4 nm)
Donggou (2.5 nm)
Haojiatai (3.2 nm)
Taipingmiao (3.7 nm)
Erdaohu (4.2 nm)
Maotouliang (4.6 nm)
Lianhuachi (1.8 nm)
Xihongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Majuancun (3.8 nm)
Yingpantai (2.0 nm)
Yamengou (2.1 nm)
Xiaoshui (3.2 nm)
Dongwan (4.0 nm)
Wuji Geta (4.2 nm)
Jinggou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 61 nm N 316
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 81 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 104 nm S 210 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm W Yanchi County
26.7 nm E Dingbian County
31.6 nm SW 107th meridian east
28.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:47 2016