Yamengou, China Page

Other names: 牙门沟

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.5599 Longitude 107.2700 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 16' 12E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2175

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yamengou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamengou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamengou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjichang (2.9 nm)
Qingshancun (3.1 nm)
Fangshan (1.2 nm)
Nanliang (2.1 nm)
Shangquan (2.8 nm)
Haizitang (3.1 nm)
Gaojiaquan (3.0 nm)
Haojiatai (4.5 nm)
Beimafang (4.4 nm)
Yingpantai (1.8 nm)
Xihongzhuang (3.0 nm)
Lianhuachi (3.5 nm)
Wuji Geta (3.7 nm)
Xiaoshui (1.1 nm)
Shishangou (3.0 nm)
Dongwan (2.9 nm)
Jinggou (3.1 nm)
Tianshuiwan (4.4 nm)
Mafang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 61 nm N 318
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 81 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 102 nm S 210 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W Yanchi County
29.5 nm SW 107th meridian east
28.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia
27.4 nm E Dingbian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:42:08 2016