Xian'er Zhuangcun, China Page

Other names: Xian’er Zhuangcun,宪尔庄村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5177 Longitude 107.3460 Altitude (feet) 4534
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 4N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 46E Altitude (meters) 1381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xian'er Zhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xian'er Zhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xian'er Zhuangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwan (1.8 nm)
Jinggou (2.5 nm)
Tianshuiwan (3.3 nm)
Wuji Geta (0.7 nm)
Yingliangzi (1.7 nm)
Xihongzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yingpantai (3.0 nm)
Beiliang (3.5 nm)
Yangquanquan (1.2 nm)
Zhao'er Zhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Caiquan (3.0 nm)
Shachangcun (3.2 nm)
Huangshawocun (2.0 nm)
Xue'erzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaogoucun (3.1 nm)
Ye'erzhuang (3.2 nm)
Wuquan (3.9 nm)
Shuigoumaocun (3.5 nm)
Huang'er Zhuangcun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 66 nm N 317
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 85 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 101 nm S 212 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW Yanchi County
23.4 nm E Dingbian County
29.2 nm SW 107th meridian east
33.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:10:54 2016