Xiaojingzi, China Page

Other names: 小井子

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.3595 Longitude 104.9600 Altitude (feet) 5278
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 34N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 36E Altitude (meters) 1608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Xiaojingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahejing (1.4 nm)
Shatang (3.1 nm)
Zhangjia Guaigou (4.2 nm)
Shacaozi (4.5 nm)
Daliushu (3.0 nm)
Chahekou (3.3 nm)
Ersuo (4.5 nm)
Mengjiawan (5.0 nm)
Xiling (1.3 nm)
Donghe Jiapo (1.6 nm)
Shaliangtou (2.6 nm)
Zhanmaying (4.2 nm)
Majialiang (1.2 nm)
Jingtan (3.2 nm)
Datang (4.1 nm)
Xilu Quanzi (4.1 nm)
Sunjia Shuiyuan (4.9 nm)
Luanjingzi (4.9 nm)
Shimen (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 15 nm N 35 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 83 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 81 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 93 nm N 19 Joy Air, Okay Airways
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 93 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Ningxia
5.9 nm E Shapotou District
10.6 nm N 105th meridian east
38.2 nm S Pingchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:21 2016