Shaliangtou, China Page

Other names: 沙梁头

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.3699 Longitude 105.0120 Altitude (feet) 5446
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 1659
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Shaliangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaliangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaliangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiling (1.4 nm)
Majialiang (2.3 nm)
Xiaojingzi (2.6 nm)
Daliushu (3.4 nm)
Mahejing (3.9 nm)
Yaoshang (3.9 nm)
Xiaowan (4.4 nm)
Xiaheyan (4.7 nm)
Shapotou (5.0 nm)
Ersuo (4.7 nm)
Mingzhong (5.2 nm)
Zhanmaying (1.8 nm)
Panjiaxia (1.9 nm)
Shitizi (2.1 nm)
Tiangantang (4.4 nm)
Huangjia Taozi (4.3 nm)
Donghe Jiapo (1.2 nm)
Xilu Quanzi (3.8 nm)
Dalaoba (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 13 nm N 29 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 81 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 91 nm N 18 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 84 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 95 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Shapotou District
4.6 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
9.8 nm N 105th meridian east
31.3 nm E Zhongning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:57 2016