Mingzhong, China Page

Other names: 鸣钟

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.4540 Longitude 105.0370 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 14N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Mingzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shapotou (1.4 nm)
Xiaowan (2.2 nm)
Shangyou (2.7 nm)
Dawan (2.9 nm)
Jiangjia Caozi (1.8 nm)
Heilin (2.7 nm)
Yingshui (3.3 nm)
Matou (0.8 nm)
Shuiche (2.2 nm)
Zhaojia Yingzi (2.4 nm)
Shangheyan (2.5 nm)
Zhanjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Liying (2.7 nm)
Shagetazhuang (3.3 nm)
Liuying (3.2 nm)
Gaotan (3.6 nm)
Xiaheyan (0.6 nm)
Yaoshang (1.6 nm)
Zhanmaying (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 9 nm N 38 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 76 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 86 nm N 18 Joy Air, Okay Airways
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 82 nm E 50
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 88 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
5.1 nm N 105th meridian east
5.7 nm SE Shapotou District
30.9 nm E Zhongning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:56 2016