Mengjiawan, China Page

Other names: 孟家湾

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.4364 Longitude 104.9220 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 11N Long (DMS) 104° 55' 19E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Mengjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changliushui (2.1 nm)
Zaozigou Yangquan (3.8 nm)
Huangshixuan (4.4 nm)
Yushu Taizi (5.4 nm)
Shapotou (4.4 nm) Ersuo (1.7 nm)
Daliushu (2.4 nm)
Dawan (2.7 nm)
Shangyou (2.9 nm)
Xiaowan (3.4 nm)
Shapotou (4.2 nm)
Chahekou (2.2 nm)
Mahejing (4.3 nm)
Xiaojingzi (5.0 nm)
Hongshi Quanwan (4.8 nm)
Xiling (5.0 nm)
Shatang (6.0 nm)
Majialiang (6.1 nm)
Donghe Jiapo (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 13 nm E 53 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 81 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 89 nm N 21 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 83 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 97 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E List of major power stations in Ningxia
6.9 nm NE 105th meridian east
8.8 nm SE Shapotou District
42.5 nm S Pingchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:49 2016