Jingtan, China Page

Other names: 井滩

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.3144 Longitude 104.9240 Altitude (feet) 5229
Lat (DMS) 37° 18' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 1593
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Jingtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia Guaigou (1.3 nm)
Shacaozi (1.6 nm)
Chenjia Shuidi (2.3 nm)
Paoshuigou (2.8 nm)
Shatang (1.8 nm)
Mahejing (3.1 nm)
Xiaojingzi (3.2 nm)
Hongshi Quanwan (3.9 nm)
Luanjingzi (3.1 nm)
Majialiang (3.1 nm)
Shimen (1.8 nm)
Xiangshan (1.9 nm)
Datang (2.0 nm)
Sunjia Shuiyuan (2.6 nm)
Liangshuiyuanzi (2.9 nm)
Shaizishui (3.2 nm)
Yongjia Yingzi (3.7 nm)
Liangshui Yuanzi (3.8 nm)
Zhoujia Laoba (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 19 nm N 35 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 78 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 90 nm S 202
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 86 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 92 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Ningxia
8.2 nm E Shapotou District
13.6 nm N 105th meridian east
35.2 nm S Pingchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:56 2016