Shabatou, China Page

Other names: 沙坝头

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.1303 Longitude 106.2520 Altitude (feet) 3625
Lat (DMS) 38° 7' 49N Long (DMS) 106° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 1104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18144

Weather Charts


Shabatou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabatou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabatou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rencundu (2.0 nm)
Leitai (3.0 nm)
Disan Erdui (3.3 nm)
Fengdeng (3.7 nm)
Taojiaquan (2.1 nm)
Wutongshu Erdui (1.9 nm)
Nanfang Liudui (3.1 nm)
Dongfang (3.1 nm)
Huihuiyao (3.6 nm)
Nanfang (4.0 nm)
Yanghongqiao Liudui (0.7 nm)
Lingwu Nongchang (2.3 nm)
Anjiahu (3.4 nm)
Yanghongqiao (1.0 nm)
Yanghongqiao Sandui (1.4 nm)
Yanghongqiao Yidui (2.3 nm)
Hezhongbu (3.3 nm)
Shifanchang (3.9 nm)
Tangtan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 13 nm N 29
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 23 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 50 nm N 325 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 61 nm W 237 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E List of coal power stations
4.6 nm E List of major power stations in Ningxia
5.7 nm SE Taizi Great Mosque
8.0 nm S Litong District
10.9 nm NW Yongning County
12.5 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:01 2016