Hezhongbu, China Page

Other names: 河忠堡

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.0808 Longitude 106.2220 Altitude (feet) 3667
Lat (DMS) 38° 4' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 1117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30283

Weather Charts


Hezhongbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezhongbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezhongbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangtan (1.1 nm)
Nuanjiahu (2.3 nm)
Jiangtan (2.5 nm)
Yangjiatan (2.9 nm)
Yanghongqiao (2.3 nm)
Shabatou (3.3 nm)
Yanghongqiao Liudui (3.2 nm)
Shifanchang (1.5 nm)
Yanghongqiao Yidui (1.5 nm)
Xinjiaqiao (2.3 nm)
Longsan Dadui (2.7 nm)
Yanghongqiao Sandui (2.7 nm)
Longxutan (2.3 nm)
Huayi Dadui (2.4 nm)
Longyi Dadui (3.0 nm)
Dangjia Hewan (3.1 nm)
Xinjiebu (3.4 nm)
Erdaoqiao (3.6 nm)
Baisitan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 16 nm N 29
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 26 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 52 nm N 328 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 59 nm W 239 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Litong District
4.7 nm SE Taizi Great Mosque
7.1 nm NE List of coal power stations
7.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Ningxia
12.5 nm NW Yongning County
14.0 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:14 2016