Huihuiyao, China Page

Other names: 回回窑

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.1860 Longitude 106.2790 Altitude (feet) 3654
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 10N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 1113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15928

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huihuiyao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huihuiyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huihuiyao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanfang (2.5 nm)
Wanghong Yidui (3.0 nm)
Nanfang Liudui (3.1 nm)
Dongfang (3.4 nm)
Rencundu (3.6 nm)
Wangjiaquan (2.5 nm)
Donghe Yidui (2.7 nm)
Donghe (3.2 nm)
Donghe Shidui (3.6 nm)
Xihe (3.8 nm)
Lijiaquan (0.7 nm)
Shijiahao (2.0 nm)
Xunjiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Shagou Erdui (3.5 nm)
Taojiaquan (1.5 nm)
Wutongshu Erdui (1.8 nm)
Lingwu Nongchang (3.3 nm)
Shabatou (3.6 nm)
Yanghongqiao Liudui (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 9 nm N 33
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 21 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 49 nm N 321 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 64 nm W 235 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE List of coal power stations
3.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Ningxia
8.5 nm S Taizi Great Mosque
11.5 nm S Litong District
9.7 nm NW Yongning County
11.9 nm NE Linhe, Lingwu
11.9 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:40:05 2016