Lijiaquan, China Page

Other names: 李家圈

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.1938 Longitude 106.2910 Altitude (feet) 3704
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 38N Long (DMS) 106° 17' 28E Altitude (meters) 1128
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13699

Weather Charts


Lijiaquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huihuiyao (0.7 nm)
Donghe Yidui (2.8 nm)
Nanfang (3.0 nm)
Wanghong Yidui (3.3 nm)
Xihe (3.8 nm)
Wangjiaquan (1.9 nm)
Donghe (3.1 nm)
Donghe Shidui (3.3 nm)
Beitan (3.7 nm)
Hongliuwan (3.9 nm)
Shijiahao (1.7 nm)
Xunjiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Shagou Erdui (2.7 nm)
Shangqiao (2.9 nm)
Shagou Sidui (3.0 nm)
Taojiaquan (2.2 nm)
Wutongshu Erdui (2.4 nm)
Lingwu Nongchang (3.7 nm)
Shabatou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 9 nm N 31
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 21 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 49 nm N 320 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 65 nm W 235 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE List of coal power stations
3.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Ningxia
8.9 nm S Taizi Great Mosque
11.2 nm NE Linhe, Lingwu
10.0 nm NW Yongning County
12.1 nm S Litong District
11.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:54 2016